« I'm home! | Main | New Project Kit and Kit Sale coming SOON!! »

Wednesday, February 02, 2011



Love the pictures! It doesn't seem possible these companies can continue to come out with such beautiful things! LOL. Looking forward to seeing more CHA goodies. BTW, you and I need to go shopping... You put the greatest color combo's together.

Cathi Brumley

So hard to find just one favorites the list could go on and on but I think Pink Paislee's House of Three collection might be one of my favorites.


i'm kinda in love with banners, circuses and festivals of all kinds so i was immediately drawn to the carnival line. it makes me think of sunny days, happy kids and fun food...cotton candy, funnell cakes, lemonade and maybe even a hot dog.
hugs! harriett

Shemaine Smith

You both look so beautiful!


wOW! The Webster's is just so yummy looking and you are so beautiful!!!


Laura I loved that jacket too!
The GCD booth looked amazing you both really rocked that booth!!
I'm loving Tim Holtz new resist papers, Webster's Pages papers, Pink Paislee, papers, The Girls Paperie, and Glitz Designs!!
Loving Canvas corp too!
Hope you have some rest time!!


hambly's washi tape line!

Theresa from Virginia

Thanks for sharing the photos of your fun at CHA Laura, and may I say that you look lovely and slim - I don't know why you are always trying to lose weight!!!

My favorites of all the new stuff I've seen are Webster's Pages, because their goodies are always so fabulous - those new jewel pins are amazingly gorgeous! And Pink Paislee - I am so impressed by all the things they have been coming out with the last couple of seasons.

Sheila R

So hard to pick as they are all so amazing! But I love the Clear 12x12 album.. so unique!

ruth tacoma

I'm really loving the Crate Paper POrtrait line.....and about 75 other things too!


wow, looks like you had an awesome time!!!! (please don't make me pick ONE thing!! lol, i am in love with so much!!!)

Louise Dubord

Great pics. You look like you had a fabulous time.
I am awed by the new lines from Webster's.

Lillian Child

Laura, thank you so much for posting those pics! What great memories you must have made with all these lovely and talented ladies and what great products are coming out of this year's CHA! LOVED the pic of the canvas wreath - definitely going to have to give that a try! And Donna's smile is so very infectious! I am head over heels in love with the new line from Webster's Pages ... those lovely flowers and papers just spark my creativity.

Cathy B.

I'm looking forward to the new Oct. Afternoon of course! And Doodlebug, Cosmo Cricket and Echo Park. I more of a cutesy style scrapper than the fancy stuff! :D

Debbie O'Neal

Thanks Laura for a peak at CHA of all the fun ! You are always dressed so dang cute ! I have a white with black flower jacket i bought at Chico's a few years ago and it is one of my favs too! I am really loving Echo Park For the Records Line, plus alot of the Websters Pages goodies. I totally HEART that block with the pins in it :) Too dang cute ! Thanks for chance to win. Have fun catching up with your family, I am sure they missed you terribly!

Jennifer Boehme

I love all of the pictures and hope to one day see it all In person! I cant just pick one thing I love it all! Can't wait for things to start showing up at my LSS!


I really like some of Crate Papers new stuff this time and I love all of the Webster's goodies.

Wanda Contreras

Dear Laura:
Your pictures are so cute... You look great in yellow!!! My favorite things are Tim Holtz new dies and stamps with dress forms and I also like graphic 45 new papers!!!
thanks for sharing your adventure with us and I hope to see more of your wonderful projects!!!
best regards,


Love the WEBSTER'S!!!

Tammy McAnally

That canvas wreath thingy that you showed was really cute. But I think, like you, it should be kissed on the chic! What about some of Melissa F's brooches?

Jena Baker

I'm the most "wowed" by Glubers introduced by Julie from Cosmo Cricket. The Gluber possibilities are endless...

Dotti Cordell

Loved the canvas wreath...thank you for sharing!

sandra m.

I love the new Websters items! so cool, cant wait to see them up close. Thanks for posting the pics, fun to see the booth desigs.


Thanks Laura for sharing all the new goodies with us! You look like your really having a grand time....LOVE the Webster's & Pink Paisley.

karin c

The canvas wreath is to die for, absolutely clever and wonderful - love all the pictures and thank you for posting so we can see the fun!

The comments to this entry are closed.